Are you a reseller?Request products
100% pure English Lavender essential oil
The soul of the lavender flower is extracted through a steam distilling process to give us its essential oil.
Essential oil for cosmetic use. Dilute a few drops in bath water for a fragrant and relaxing treat. Dilute a few drops in massage oil or cream to experience the sensations aroused by a walk in the lavender field.
Cosmetic product, do not swallow, do not use undiluted on the skin. Keep away from the eyes and out of reach of children. Seek medical advice for use during pregnancy.
Lavender essential oil promotes relaxation in case of stress.
Keep away from light and sources of heat.
LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA OIL, LINALOOL
This product is free from petroleum by-products, parabens, silicones, synthetic colours, animal by-products